Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Win From Home Biz

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Win From Home Biz respects your right to privacy and is committed to
safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to
the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This
policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being
about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Win From Home Biz will, from time to time, receive and store personal
information you enter onto our website, provide to us directly or give to us in
other forms.
2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number,
address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates
and process your product or service order. We may collect additional
information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide
feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business
affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or
promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with
our customer support.
2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while
interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Win From Home Biz collects personal information from you in a variety of
ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you
access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive
personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in
this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. Win From Home Biz may use personal information collected from you to
provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make
you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities
available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our
products and services and better understand your needs.
4.2. Win From Home Biz may contact you by a variety of measures including, but
not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers,
insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as
reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal
information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery
of our services.
5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply
with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena,
warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law
enforcement agency request.
5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright,
trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Win From Home Biz,
http://winfromhomebiz.com, its customers or third parties.
5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or
transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These
may include, but are not limited to USA.
5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business
assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our
user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal
information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed
to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We
would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by
any of the above circumstances.
5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this
Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we
disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third
party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. Win From Home Biz is committed to ensuring that the information you provide
to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we
have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to
safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference,
loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.
6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.
We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or
receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against
unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal
information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is
inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in
accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small
administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you
would like a copy of the information which we hold about you or believe that
any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete,
irrelevant or misleading, please email us at chris@winfromhomebiz.com.
7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold
about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to
send in details of your complaints to 26 Benambra Way, Hampton Park,
Victoria 3976, Australia. We take complaints very seriously and will respond
shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We
may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications
will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our
website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our
Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website
When you come to our website (http://winfromhomebiz.com) we may collect
certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited
immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an
aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can
improve our service.
10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small
files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and
to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs
that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically
accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your
browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of
our website.
10.3. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and
help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may
be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services
such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other
websites you visit.
10.4. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or
controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to
third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval
of these websites. Please be aware that Win From Home Biz is not
responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage
our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy
statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable
information.

07 December 2015